Tournament Center Lakeside 2022: Schedule, all results, TV guide and prize money distribution

Keep up to date with the latest happenings from the WDF World Cup on Lakeside in our tournament center. Here you will find the game schedule, all results, information about the distribution of the prize money and the TV guide of Eurosport.

The very first edition of the WDF World Cup will be held in Frimley Green from April 2-10. Previously, the BDO World Championship was played at Lakeside from 1978 to 2019.

Lakeside 2022 schedule

Saturday April 2nd

Afternoon session (from 14:00)


R1 – Martin Adams (81.97) 0-2 (92.69) Jarred Cole (1-3, 1-3)

R1 – John Scott (75.05) 0-2 (89.64) Johnny Haines (1-3, 0-3)

R1 – Paula Jacklin (68.66) 0-2 (85.89) Rhian O’Sullivan (0-3, 0-3)

R1 – Ben Hazel (72.59) 2-1 (74.27) Haupai Puha (3-2, 1-3, 3-0)

R1 – Andreas Harrysson (84.94) 1-2 (82.97) Laszlo Kadar (3-0, 0-3, 2-3)

R1 – Amanda Harwood (66.62) 1-2 (64.96) Marjolein Noijens (2-3, 3-1, 1-3)

Evening session (from 20:00)

R1 – Jim McEwan (101.32) 2-0 (79.60) Landon Gardiner (3-0, 3-1)

R1 – Priscilla Steenbergen (56.77) 2-1 (53.05) Darlene van Sleeuwen (3-2, 2-3, 3-0)

R1 – Mark Barilli (77.80) 0-2 (75.96) Rory Hansen (1-3, 2-3)

R1 – Mark Graham (79.66) 0-2 (89.46) Dave Prince (1-3, 0-3)

R1 – Suzanne Smith (68.36) 1-2 (66.87) Jo Clements (3-1, 0-3, 2-3)

R1 – Paul Hogan (79.00) 1-2 (78.32) Justin Thompson (1-3, 3-2, 0-3)

Sunday April 3

Afternoon session (from 14:00)

R1 – Ian Jones v David Cameron

R1 – John Desreumaux v Donovan Lottering

R1 – Lorraine Hyde v Tori Kewish

R1 – Francesco Raschini v Ryan de Vreede

R1 – Lee Shewan v Jordan Brooks

R1 – Vicky Plum v Desi Mercer

Evening session (from 20:00)

R1 – Dave Parletti v Shaun McDonald

R1 – Paula Murphy v Veronika Ihasz

R1 – Connor Scutt v Shawn Burt

R1 – Steve Hine v Kevin Luke

R1 – Laura Turner v Mikuru Suzuki

R1 – James Richardson v Sebastian Steyer

Monday April 4

Afternoon session (from 14:00)

R2 – Michael Warburton v Dave Prins

R2 – Maria O’Brien v Marjolein Noijens

R2 – Aaron Turner v Jim McEwan

R2 – Luke Littler v Ben Hazel

Evening session (from 20:00)

R2 – Antony Allen v Jarred Cole

R2 – Corrine Hammond v Rhian O’Sullivan

R2 – Richard Veenstra v Laszlo Kadar

R2 – Brian Raman v Johnny Haines

Tuesday 5 April

Afternoon session (from 14:00)

R2 – Nick Fullwell v Rory Hansen

R2 – Anca Zijlstra v Priscilla Steenbergen

R2 – Neil Duff v Justin Thompson

R2 – Cameron Menzies v Jones/Cameron

Evening session (from 20:00)

R2 – James Hurrell v Desreumaux/Lottering

R2 – Kirsty Hutchinson v Jo Clements

R2 – Jules van Dongen v Raschini/de Vreede

R2 – Wayne Warren v Shewan/Brooks

Wednesday 6 April

Afternoon session (from 14:00)

R2 – Thibault Tricole v Scutt/Burt

R2 – Deta Hedman v Hyde/Kewish

R2 – Leonard Gates v Hine/Luke

R2 – Andy Baetens v Parletti/McDonald

Evening session (from 20:00)

R2 – Scott Marsh v Richardson/Steyer

R2 – Lorraine Winstanley v Plum/Mercer

R3 – 2x Third Round Men

Thursday 7 April

Afternoon session (from 14:00)

R2 – Beau Greaves v Murphy/Ihaszo

R3 – Men’s 3x Third Round

Evening session (from 20:00)

R2 – Aileen de Graaf v Turner/Suzuki

R3 – Men’s 3x Third Round

Friday April 8

Afternoon session (from 14:00)

KF – (ladies)

KF – (ladies)

KF – (men)

KF – (men)

Evening session (from 20:00)

KF – (ladies)

KF – (ladies)

KF – (men)

KF – (men)

Saturday April 9

Afternoon session (from 3:00 PM)

HF – Boys: Luis Liptow v Bradly Roes

HF – (ladies)

HF – (men)

Evening session (from 20:00)

HF – Boys: Leighton Bennett v Charlie Large

HF – (ladies)

HF – (men)

Sunday, April 10 (from 6 p.m.)

Girls Final: Eleanor Cairns v Wibke Riemann

Boys Final

Women’s final

Men’s final

Leave a Comment